fbpx
Image Alt

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

INFORMACIÓN AL USUARIO

Indiproc, en adelante RESPONSABLE, es el Responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales del Usuario y le informa que estos datos serán tratados de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 de 27 de abril de 2016 (GDPR) relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos, por lo que se le facilita la siguiente información del tratamiento:

Fin del tratamiento: mantener una relación comercial con el Usuario. Las operaciones previstas para realizar el tratamiento son:

  • Tramitar encargos, solicitudes o cualquier tipo de petición que sea realizada por el usuario a través de cualquiera de las formas de contacto que se ponen a su disposición.

Criterios de conservación de los datos: se conservarán mientras exista un interés mutuo para mantener el fin del tratamiento y cuando ya no sea necesario para tal fin, se suprimirán con medidas de seguridad adecuadas para garantizar la seudonimización de los datos o la destrucción total de los mismos.

Comunicación de los datos: No se comunicarán los datos a terceros salvo obligación legal.

Derechos que asisten al Usuario:

  • Derecho a retirar el consentimiento en cualquier momento.
  • Derecho de acceso, rectificación, portabilidad y supresión de sus datos y a la limitación u oposición al su tratamiento.
  • Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control (agpd.es) si considera que el tratamiento
    no se ajusta a la normativa vigente.

Datos de contacto para ejercer sus derechos:

Petrer Alicante o en la dirección de correo electrónico info@angulotres.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select «Remember Me», your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Bienvenidos a Indiproc. Incubadora de diseño y producción de calzado.

Instagram